Walker School Information

120 Walker Ave.
Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

Phone: 630.861.4600
Fax: 630.887.0387

School Colors
Royal Blue and Gold

School Mascot
Wildcat

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:40 a.m. -11:25 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:20 p.m.-3:05 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Eric Chisausky 100 4604
Administrative Assistant Jan Martin 108 4601
P/T District Wide Secretary Terri Suchy 108 4600
Nurse June Zogas 104 4608

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Melissa Capizzi
Assistive Technologist Abby Rodriguez 103
Assistive Technologist Randy Wooten
Behavior Specialist Patricia Ward 214
ELL Specialist Emily Alsip
ELL SpecialistPatricia Mendel
Occupational Therapist Dawn Calhoun
5102
Physical Therapist
Maureen Windmoeller 5125
Program RISE Debbie Bumber 114 4630
Psychologist Lissa Trice 5205
Resource Teacher Dorothy Krumin 122 4653
Resource Teacher
Deanne Tomanovich 122 4635
Speech Pathologist Natalie Felix 118 4633
Speech Pathologist Carolyn Finazzo 118
Social Worker Susan O'Mahoney 214
Social Worker Allison Voss 214 4615

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten Eileen Kapcar 112 4612 Visit Website
Grade 1 JoAnne Matichak 105 4623 Visit Website
Grade 1
Heather Serrano 120 4634 Visit Website
Grade 2
Kristin Jung 107 4625 Visit Website
Grade 2 Sherri Lee 109 4626 Visit Website
Grade 2 Louise Perkowski 111 4628 Visit Website
Grade 3 Shannon Paciga 201 4640 Visit Website
Grade 3 Rachel Wade 202 4641 Visit Website
Grade 4
Rachelle Heck
205 4644 Visit Website
Grade 4
Sarah Karrow
210 4642 Visit Website
Grade 4
Patricia Pappas
204 4643 Visit Website
Grade 5 Julie Hafner 207 4646 Visit Website
Grade 5 Lynn Marquardt 212 4649 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Debbie Page-O'Connell 206 4645 Visit Website
Math Specialist Scott Burtnette 206
Reading Specialist Jordan Thornquist 116 4632
Art Hillary Andrlik 124 4652 Visit Website
Band Eric Morong Visit Website
MRC Director Christie Belfiore
101A 4651 Visit Website
Music Jaime Sciaccotta 126 4636
Adaptive Music Beth Bellinger
Orchestra Meghann Talbot
5161 Visit Website
Physical Education Gus Lauermann 115
Physical Education Melissa Marshall 115 4631 Visit Website
World Languages - Spanish Eliza Stern

5405
Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Head Custodian Daisy Fulgencio
Night Custodian Ana Marinez
Night Custodian Fernando Gomez
Help Desk Technician Sandy Koltis 103 4622
Instructional Assistant Monique Alexander
Instructional Assistant Carol Banashak
Instructional Assistant Marie Barda
Instructional Assistant Ashley Buddig
Instructional Assistant Heidi Holoubek
Instructional Assistant Deborah Kruk
Instructional Assistant Ann Lowry
Instructional Assistant Vonda May
Instructional Assistant Catherine McCook
Instructional Assistant Cynthia Soumar
Instructional Assistant Katrina Wojczynski
MRC Assistant Nancy Kane 101 4620
RtI Tutor Cathie Deiss
RtI Tutor Nancy Murphy