The Lane School Information

500 N. Elm St.

Hinsdale, IL 60521

Phone: 630.861.4500
Fax: 630.655.9735

School Colors
Red and Black

School Mascot
Bulldog

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:25 a.m. -11:20 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:10 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Brandon Todd Main Office 4504
Administrative Assistant Amy Pedersen Main Office 4501
Secretary Terry Pocius Main Office
Nurse Barb Luchette 1E 4508

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Donna Rusick
Assistive Technologist Randy Wooten
ELL Specialist Emily Alsip
Occupational Therapist Suzy Lewandowski
Physical Therapist Maureen Windmoeller
Psychologist Erin Eder 5106
Resource Teacher Gayle Allen 37 4545 Visit Website
Resource Teacher Leigh Hill 31 4558
Resource Teacher
Dana Julkowski 5
Resource Teacher
Kristen O'Meara 25
Social Worker/Homeless Contact Shannon Johnson 1D 4515 Visit Website
Speech Pathologist Maureen Laschober 18 4531 Visit Website
Speech Pathologist Tammy Petrovich

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten Nancy Lynch
26 4535
Grade 1 Barb Dawes 23 4532 Visit Website
Grade 1
Mary Beth White 28 4537 Visit Website
Grade 2 Christine McCabe
57
4544 Visit Website
Grade 2
Jennie Prochaska 32 4540
Grade 2 Rachel Weglarz 34 4542 Visit Website
Grade 3 Anne Bjelland
17
4530 Visit Website
Grade 3 Amy Grippando 35 4543 Visit Website
Grade 3
Pam Sisson
36 4528 Visit Website
Grade 4
Wendy McGreal
24 4541 Visit Website
Grade 4 Tina Ryan 33 4541 Visit Website
Grade 5 Chris Feeney 45 4549 Visit Website
Grade 5 Eric Lampe 44 4548 Visit Website
Grade 5 Kelly Pelak
46 4550 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Linda Kolacki
10
4525 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Kim Randle
10 4561
Visit Website
Reading Specialist Jo Ellen Berni 4
4521
Art Ashley Sackley 29 4538
Band Eric Morong 9 Visit Website
Band Laura Stibich 9
Visit Website
Math Specialist Jennifer Petruzzi Visit Website
MRC Director Stephanie Stieglitz MRC 4555 Visit Website
Music Beth Bellinger 30 4539 Visit Website
Orchestra Meghann Talbot
9
5118
Visit Website
Physical Education Dan Kolar Gym 4552 Visit Website
Physical Education Daniel Ozga Gym 4553 Visit Website
World Languages - Spanish Cristina Sisson 5107

Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Head Custodian Bryan Saper 12 4527
Night Custodian Manuel Salinas
Night Custodian Estela Velasquez
Help Desk Technician Michael Clark MRC
Instructional Assistant Tanja Gilbert
Instructional Assistant Jenny McNamara
Instructional AssistantValarie Thomas
Instructional AssistantKaren Salutric
MRC Assistant Nikki Damanskis MRC Visit Website
RtI Tutor Ellen MacEntee 3
RtI Tutor Theresa Ochoa 3
RtI Tutor Barbara Santangelo 3
RtI Tutor Kristy Sweigard 3