Prospect School Information

100 N. Prospect Ave.
Clarendon Hills, IL 60514

Phone: 630.861.4400
Fax: 630.655.9721

School Colors
Red and White

School Mascot
Panther

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:40 a.m. -11:25 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:20 p.m.-3:05 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Kristin Cummings Main Office 4404
Administrative Assistant Mary Ann Alberts Main Office 4401
Secretary Barb Maduzia Main Office 4402
Nurse Cathy Siracusa Main Office 4408

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Lisa Hendrix 4412
Assistive Technologist Abby Rodriguez
Occupational Therapist Marie Kubaczyk 105 4425
Physical Therapist Maureen Windmoeller 105
ELL Specialist Martha Avina 211 4415
Resource Teacher Michelle Gaudi 207 4446
Resource Teacher
Jen Pestka 105 4419
Resource Teacher Diane Rentner 212 4450
Resource Teacher Asli Weil 207 4446
Social Worker/Homeless Contact Katie Gonzalez 4443
Speech Pathologist Janet Groce 210 4449

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten Alison Bergin 100 4420 Visit Website
Kindergarten Aletha Fuhrman 102 4422 Visit Website
Grade 1 Karen Johnson 101 4421 Visit Website
Grade 1 Jean Monat
103 4423 Visit Website
Grade 1 Kelly Turrentine 107 4426 Visit Website
Grade 2
Beth Nolin 114 4431 Visit Website
Grade 2 Angela Segovia 117 4434 Visit Website
Grade 2 Melanie Tweedie 121 4437 Visit Website
Grade 3 Ben Goetz 213 4451
Grade 3 Tracey McKay
215 4453
Grade 3 Mandy Wichman 214 4452
Grade 3Barbara Matt4439
Grade 4 Kelly Awick 206 4445 Visit Website
Grade 4 Peg Malsack 208 4447 Visit Website
Grade 4
Devin Warren 205 4444 Visit Website
Grade 5 Buka Akiti 202 4441 Visit Website
Grade 5 Justine Legner 203 4442 Visit Website
Grade 5 Julie Shramovich 201 4440 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Meredith Bailey 119 4435 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist
Sabrina Gagnon 119 4435 Visit Website
Math Specialist
Jennifer Petruzzi
Visit Website
Reading Specialist Jeannette Napadow 216
4454 Visit Website
Reading SpecialistMeaghan Sheridan
Art Susan Tiemstra 116 4433 Visit Website
Band Eric Morong Visit Website
MRC Director Becky Swanson MRC 4459 Visit Website
Music Erin Kozakis 112 4429 Visit Website
Orchestra Meghann Talbot

Visit Website
Physical Education Kristin Conway Gym 4457
Visit Website
Physical Education Laura Duffy Gym 4427 Visit Website
World Languages - Spanish Eliza Stern
Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Head Custodian Gabriel Angel 4411
Night Custodian Zora Ikovic
Night Custodian Desa Lukic
Help Desk Technician Sandy Koltis 115 4432
Instructional Assistant Pamela Adair
Instructional Assistant Bridget Fitzpatrick
Instructional Assistant Karen Guarderas
Instructional Assistant Rose Havel
Instructional Assistant Eileen Skrypek
Instructional AssistantMary DeGroot
MRC Assistant Susan Reinhardt MRC 5113
RtI Tutor Marian Alletto
Rtl TutorPage Wilson
Rtl TutorMary Baker
InterventionistLaura Burke4412
BCBADana Burke4431