Madison School Information

611 S. Madison St.
Hinsdale, IL 60521

Phone: 630.861.4100
Fax: 630.655.9742

School Colors
Royal Blue and Red

School Mascot
"Paws" the Panther

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:40 a.m. -11:25 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:20 p.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Kimberley Rutan Main Office4104
Administrative Assistant
Amy Zimmerman Main Office 4101
Secretary Candace Hanley
Main Office 4102
Nurse Peg Bellich Main Office 4108

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator
Donna Rusick Conference Room 630.512.1380
Assistive Technologist
Randy Wooten
Occupational Therapist Ann Walsh 209
Physical Therapist Amy McDermott
Resource Teacher
Mary Collins 215 4153
Resource Teacher Eric Lovitsch 208 4148
Resource Teacher Julie Nardulli 208 4148
Resource Teacher Ann Sakalys 209 4149
School Psychologist
Laura Burke
108
Social Worker/Homeless Contact Meg Neubauer 106 4115
Speech Pathologist Sharon Kuehn 108 4126

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten Jennifer Egan 112 4130 Visit Website
Kindergarten Joanne Trumbull 110 4128 Visit Website
Grade 1 Katie Kurschat 115 4133 Visit Website
Grade 1 Jessica Moles 107 4125 Visit Website
Grade 1 Judy Sales 116 4134 Visit Website
Grade 1 Jessica Salvesen 111 4129 Visit Website
Grade 2 Bethany Martino 102 4138 Visit Website
Grade 2 Carrie Molinero 109 4134 Visit Website
Grade 2 Camille Skordilis 105 4124 Visit Website
Grade 2 Marsha Wright 104 4123 Visit Website
Grade 3 Sheryl Cebula
200 4140 Visit Website
Grade 3 Melonie Jackson
204 4144 Visit Website
Grade 3 Nancy Kramer
201 4141 Visit Website
Grade 3 Karen Miller
200 4140 Visit Website
Grade 3 Stephanie Vercoe 203 4143 Visit Website
Grade 4 Helen Dunlea 210 4150 Visit Website
Grade 4 Tiffany Egan 206 4146 Visit Website
Grade 4
Jeremy Pomeroy 205 4145 Visit Website
Grade 5 Annette Madaj 207 4147 Visit Website
Grade 5 Tara Murphy 211
4151 Visit Website
Grade 5
Jennifer Pierson 214
4152
ELL Specialist Donna DeVito
Differentiation
Specialist
Lorene Himpelmann 202 4142 Visit Website
Differentiation
Specialist
Suzanna Hostrawser 202 4142 Visit Website
Math Specialist Scott Burtnette
Math Specialist
Jennifer Cucinella
Reading Specialist Beth Kunesh 113 4133
Art Julie Vladika 103 4122
Art Hillary Andrlik 103 4122
Art Ashley Sackley 103 4122
Band
Laura Stibich
5124 Visit Website
MRC Director Nancy Gadzala
MRC 4120
Music Erica Skibbie 118 4136 Visit Website
Orchestra Mary Mandel
5115 Visit Website
Physical Education Jessica Czerniuk
119 4137
Physical Education Joan Rickert 117 4135
World Languages - Spanish
Cristina Sisson 5107 Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Building Engineer Chris Johnson


Night Custodian Juana Fulgencio



Night Custodian Manuel Gonzalez
Night Custodian
Maria Orozco
Hearing Itinerant
Emily Anderson



Help Desk Technician
Bob Brandon Staff Center 630-207-5121

Instructional Assistant MaryBeth Daly
Instructional Assistant Jenni Garnett


Instructional Assistant Alix Palo
Instructional Assistant Chris Yesutis
MRC Assistant Patty Mardula MRC 4120 Visit Website
RtI Tutor Kerry Kilbane


RtI Tutor Phylis Krupowicz


RtI Tutor
Margaret Mihalik