1 | Position | Name | Room | Ext | Website | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Madison Elementary School | |||||
3 | Principal and Office Staff | |||||
4 | Position | Name | Room | Ext | Website | |
5 | Principal | Barbara Shanahan | Main Office | 4104 | bshanahan@d181.org | |
6 | Administrative Assistant | Monica Salinas | Main Office | 4101 | monicasalinas@d181.org | |
7 | Secretary | Candace Hanley | Main Office | 4102 | chanley@d181.org | |
8 | Nurse | Anne Mueller | Main Office | 4108 | amueller@d181.org | |
9 | Pupil Services | |||||
10 | Position | Name | Room | Ext | Website | |
11 | Pupil Services Administrator | Terese Molloy | Conference Room | 630-512-1068 | tmalloy@d181.org | |
12 | ||||||
13 | Occupational Therapist | Ann Walsh | 209 | awalsh@d181.org | ||
14 | Physical Therapist | Lynn Rogers | lrogers@d181.org | |||
15 | Resource Teacher | Mary Collins | 116 | 4134 | mcollins@d181.org | |
16 | Resource Teacher | Cristine Broder | 208 | 4148 | cbroder@d181.org | |
17 | Resource Teacher | Jessica Sheridan | 116 | 4134 | jsheridan@d181.org | |
18 | Resource Teacher | Ann Sakalys | 209 | 4149 | asakalys@d181.org | |
19 | School Psychologist | Laura Burke | 108 | LBurke@d181.org | ||
20 | Social Worker/Homeless Contact | Meg Herr | 106 | 4115 | mherr@d181.org | |
21 | Speech Pathologist | Sharon Kuehn | 108 | 4126 | skuehn@d181.org | |
22 | ||||||
23 | Teaching Staff | |||||
24 | Position | Name | Room | Ext | Website | |
25 | Rising Stars | Jennifer Egan | 109 | 4130 | jegan@d181.org | |
26 | Kindergarten | Grace Hafner | 112 | 4130 | ghafner@d181.org | Visit Website |
27 | Kindergarten | Stephanie Vercoe | 110 | 4128 | svercoe@d181.org | Visit Website |
28 | Grade 1 | Katie Kurschat | 115 | 4133 | kkurschat@d181.org | Visit Website |
29 | Grade 1 | Jessica Moles | 107 | 4125 | jmoles@d181.org | Visit Website |
30 | Grade 1 | Jessica Salvesen | 111 | 4129 | jsalvesen@d181.org | Visit Website |
31 | Grade 2 | Nancy Kramer | 102 | 4144 | nkramer@d181.org | Visit Website |
32 | Grade 2 | Carrie Molinero | 109 | 4134 | cmolinero@d181.org | Visit Website |
33 | Grade 2 | Marsha Wright | 104 | 4123 | mwright@d181.org | Visit Website |
34 | Grade 3 | Megan Husted | 200 | 4140 | mhusted@d181.org | Visit Website |
35 | Grade 3 | Amanda Leyden | 201 | 4141 | aleyden@d181.org | Visit Website |
36 | Grade 3 | Bethany Martino | 203 | 4143 | bmartino@d181.org | Visit Website |
37 | Grade 4 | Helen Dunlea | 210 | 4150 | hdunlea@d181.org | Visit Website |
38 | Grade 4 | Karen Miller | 206 | 4146 | kmiller@d181.org | Visit Website |
39 | Grade 4 | Jeremy Pomeroy | 205 | 4145 | jpomeroy@d181.org | Visit Website |
40 | Grade 5 | Megan Hoff | 211 | 4151 | mhoff@d181.org | Visit Website |
41 | Grade 5 | Melonie Jackson | 207 | 4147 | mjackson@d181.org | Visit Website |
42 | Grade 5 | Jennifer Pierson | 214 | 4152 | jpierson@d181.org | Visit Website |
43 | ELL Specialist | Donna DeVito | ddevito@d181.org | |||
44 | Differentiation Specialist | Lorene Himpelmann | 202 | 4142 | lhimpelmann@d181.org | Visit Website |
45 | Differentiation Specialist | Kim Randle | 202 | 4142 | krandle@d181.org | Visit Website |
46 | Math Specialist | Annette Madaj | 204 | amadaj@d181.org | ||
47 | Reading Specialist | Suzanna Hostrawser | 113 | 4133 | shostrawser@d181.org | |
48 | Art | Julie Vladika | 103 | 4122 | jvladika@d181.org | |
49 | Art | Jeannine Quinn | 103 | 4122 | jquinn@d181.org | |
50 | Band | Rich Lehman | rlehman@d181.org | Visit Website | ||
51 | MRC Director | Tiffany Egan | MRC | 4120 | tegan@d181.org | |
52 | Music | Erica Skibbie | 118 | 4136 | eskibbie@d181.org | Visit Website |
53 | Orchestra | Meghann Talbot | mtalbot@d181.org | Visit Website | ||
54 | Physical Education | Jessica Czerniuk | 119 | 4137 | jczerniuk@d181.org | |
55 | Physical Education | Bridget Babel | 117 | 4135 | jrickert@d181.org | |
56 | World Languages - Spanish | Cristina Sisson | 5107 | csisson@d181.org | Visit Website | |
57 | ||||||
58 | Support Staff | |||||
59 | Position | Name | Room | Ext | Website | |
60 | Building Engineer | Fernando Gomez | fgomez@d181.org | |||
61 | Night Custodian | Manuel Gonzalez | mgonzalez@d181.org | |||
62 | Night Custodian | Cristina Marinez | cmarinez@d181.org | |||
63 | Night Custodian | Lourdes Montes | cmontez@d181.org | |||
64 | Hearing Itinerant | Alexandra Giosta | agiosta@d181 | |||
65 | Help Desk Technician | Bob Brandon | MRC | rbrandon@d181.org | ||
66 | Instructional Assistant | MaryBeth Daly | mdaly@d181.org | |||
67 | Instructional Assistant | Cynthia Soumar | csoumar@d181.org | |||
68 | Instructional Assistant | Sarah O'Brien | sobrien@d181.org | |||
69 | Instructional Assistant | Gouri Shetye | gshetye@d181.org | |||
70 | MRC Assistant | Patty Mardula | MRC | 4120 | pmardula@d181.org | Visit Website |
71 | RtI Tutor | Erin Collins | ecollins@d181.org | |||
72 | RtI Tutor | Carol Delany | cdelany@d181.org | |||
73 | RtI Tutor | Kerry Kilbane | kkilbane@d181.org | |||
74 | RtI Tutor | Mary Petschinsky | mpetschinsky@d181.org | |||
75 |