Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Ruben Peña Main Office 4704
Assistant Principal Rocky May Main Office 4705
Administrative Asst. to Principal, Asst. Principal
Gail Vescovi Main Office 4702
Building Secretary Sally Cuchna Main Office 4701
Student Services Secretary Lorna Galandak Student Services Office 4703
Nurse
Sue Pyrz
Main Office
4708

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Sue Waughon Student Services Office 4706
Assistive Technologist
Randy Wooten 4984
School Psychologist & Interventionist Kasia Kula Student Services Office 4789
Occupational Therapist Cara Farnan 5103
Physical Therapist Maureen Windmoeller
5125
Specialized Program Teacher
Carol Vitkauskas 108 4720
Specialized Program Teacher
Mallory Ybarra 118 4727
ELL Specialist
Patricia Mendel
5113
Grade 6-7 Resource Teacher Stefania Hughes 4763
Grade 6 Resource Teacher Victoria Johnston
5148
Grade 6 Resource Teacher Teresa Otake 5150
Grade 6-8 Resource Teacher Jill Russo 205A 4737
Grade 7 Resource Teacher Eileen Logan 4766
Grade 7 Resource Teacher Lauren Miller
4717
Grade 7 Resource Teacher Raleigh Seraponas 5123
Grade 8
Resource Teacher
Tracy Hauenstein 4764 Visit Website
Grade 7-8
Resource Teacher
Christopher Reid 5115 Visit Website
Grade 8
Resource Teacher
Jodie Whitney 4750 Visit Website

Grade 6-8 Social Worker

Dominica Davis 220B
4790

Grade 6-8 Social Worker

Regina McDougal 118 4727

Grade 6 Social Worker/Homeless Contact Lisa DiFranco Student Services Office 4784
Grade 7 Social Worker/Homeless Contact Maria Jandak Student Services Office 4715
Grade 8 Social Worker/Homeless Contact Amy Jakubiak Student Services Office 4716
Speech Pathologist Kory Blacklock 220B 5156
Visit Website
Speech Pathologist Annie Nowak 220B
4765 Visit Website
Speech Pathologist Tammy Petrovich 213 5117 Visit Website

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Grade 6 French
Clarisse Patris 117
4726 Visit Website
Grade 6 (Dept. Head) Language Arts Amy Ostrowski P5
4709 Visit Website
Grade 6 ELA
Heather Scott P6
4710
Visit Website
Grade Language Arts/Reading Lab Michelle Gentile P7
4713
Grade 6 Language Arts Donna Vorreyer
P8 4714

Grade 6 Math Lea Bishop P4
4782
Grade 6 (Dept. Head) Math Erika Sajpel P1
4779
Grade 6 Science Troy Huber 216
4749
Grade 6 (Dept. Head) Social Studies/ACE Social Studies Shannon Donovan P3
4781 Visit Website
Grade 6 Social Studies Andrew Dzija P2
4780
Grade 6 Social Studies Donna Vorreyer
P8 4714

Grade 6 ACE Social Studies Danielle Scacco
Grade 6 Spanish Lisa Brough 120
4729 Visit Website
Grade 6 Spanish Andrew Dzija P2
4780
Grade 7 French Clarisse Patris 117
4726 Visit Website
Grade 7 ELA Kate Eggert 221
4751 Visit Website
Grade 7 ELA Kate Klara 210 4743 Visit Website
Grade 7 Language Arts Lisa Powers 209
4742
Grade 7 Language Arts Kelly Reid 211
4744
Grade 7 ELA/Language Arts Nicole Rude 210
4743 Visit Website
Grade 7 ELA Donna Vorreyer P8 4714
Grade 7 Language Arts Julie Williams
212
4745
Grade 7 Math Jennifer Cucinella 204
5140
Grade 7 Math Lisa Neadly 208 4741
Grade 7 Math Susan Wachowski 207 4740
Grade 7 Science Debby Cornacchia 215 4748 Visit Website
Grade 7 Science Jane Fetty
226 4756 Visit Website
Grade 7 Science Katie Garvey 206
4739 Visit Website
Grade 7 Science John Robinson 215 4748
Grade 7 Social Studies/ACE Social Studies David Johnson 214
4747

Grade 7 Spanish Laurel Luczak
118 4727 Visit Website
Grade 7 Spanish Lisa Brough
120 4729 Visit Website
Grade 8 French Clarisse Patris 117
4726 Visit Website
Grade 8 ELA/Language Arts/Academic Strategies Lisa Albano 224
4754 Visit Website
Grade 8 ELA/Language Arts Jeff Sledz 222
4752 Visit Website
Grade 8 ELA Kate Eggert
221 4751 Visit Website
Grade 8 Language Arts Cheryl Esparza
223 4753 Visit Website
Grade 8 Math Julie Ercoli 225
4755 Visit Website
Grade 8 Math Linda Seikel 234
4760
Visit Website
Grade 8 Math Susan Wachowski
207
4727
Grade 7 Science Debby Cornacchia 227 4757 Visit Website
Grade 8 Science Jane Fetty 226
4756 Visit Website
Grade 8 Spanish Laurel Luczak 118
4727 Visit Website
Grade 8 Spanish Amanda Campbell 233
4759 Visit Website
Grade 8 U.S. History Jane Fetty 228 4758
Grade 8 U.S. History Richard Dusek 228
4758
Grade 8 U.S. History/ACE U.S. History Danielle Scacco
115
4724
Visit Website
Science Department Head Cheryl Petrou 213
4746
Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Cheryl Petrou 213
4746
Visit Website
Applied Technology Gregory Schram 127
4733
Art/Digital Media
Theresa McGee 119
4728 Visit Website
Band George Andrikokus
126 4732

Band Meaghan Fulton 129 4731
Family Consumer Sciences Denise DesLaurier 114
5144
Family Consumer Sciences Marcia Pietro 114
5146
Health Jan Clarin 128
4734
Health Susan Woerner 116
4768
MRC Director Linda Tetreault MRC 4773
Music/Drama/Chorus Jan Clarin 124
4730
Music/Drama/Chorus Steve Tabisz 128 4734
Orchestra Gretchen Pearson Nerad
5118
Visit Website
Adaptive Physical Education Gus Lauermann

5171

Physical Education Tim Klayum
4771
Physical Education Melissa Livanos
4769
Physical Education 4770
Physical Education Susan Woerner
4768

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Building Engineer Tom Rios 4711
Custodian Rosalina Chavez
Custodian Daisy Fulgencio
Custodian Ada Jimenez
Custodian Ava Raya
Custodian Lourdes Montes
Custodian Irena Poskiene
Custodian Ana Shemkiv
Food Service Director Laura Allgaier Cafeteria 4767
Help Desk Technician
Julia Davies MRC 4775
Instructional Assistant Mayra Anguiano
Instructional Assistant Sally Caputo
Instructional Assistant Janna Cosby
Instructional Assistant Jane Frawley 5160
Instructional Assistant Gabrielle Garcia-Zapata
Instructional Assistant Kim Imburgia 5158
Instructional Assistant Barb Jawny
Instructional Assistant
Mary Lynch
Instructional Assistant Michelle McGrath
Instructional Assistant Gerianne Salach
Instructional Assistant Kristy Schramm
5159
MRC Assistant
Gail Racine
MRC 4774
Powered by Finalsite