The Lane School Information

500 N. Elm St.

Hinsdale, IL 60521

Phone: 630.861.4500
Fax: 630.655.9735

School Colors
Red and Black

School Mascot
Bulldog

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:25 a.m. -11:20 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:10 p.m.-3:00 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Brandon Todd Main Office 4504
Administrative Assistant Amy Pedersen Main Office 4501
P/T District Wide Secretary Terry Pocius Main Office
Nurse Barb Luchette 1E 4508

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Donna Rusick
Assistive Technologist Randy Wooten
ELL Specialist Emily Alsip
Occupational Therapist Suzy Lewandowski
Physical Therapist Maureen Windmoeller
Psychologist Erin Eder
5106
Resource Teacher Gayle Allen 37 4545 Visit Website
Resource Teacher
Kaitlyn Gabric 5 4522
Resource Teacher Leigh Hill 31 4558
Social Worker/Homeless Contact Shannon Johnson 1D 4515 Visit Website
Speech Pathologist Maureen Laschober 18 4531 Visit Website

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten Nancy Lynch
26 4535
Grade 1 Barb Dawes 23 4532 Visit Website
Grade 1 Amy Grippando 25 4534 Visit Website
Grade 1
Mary Beth White 28 4537 Visit Website
Grade 2
Eileen Kapcar 36 4551
Grade 2 Christine McCabe
57
4544 Visit Website
Grade 2 Rachel Weglarz 34 4542 Visit Website
Grade 3 Anne Bjelland
17
4530 Visit Website
Grade 3
Patricia Pappas
35
4543 Visit Website
Grade 3
Pam Sisson
15
4528 Visit Website
Grade 4
Wendy McGreal
24
4533
Visit Website
Grade 4 Jennifer Prochaska 32 4540 Visit Website
Grade 4 Tina Ryan
33 4541 Visit Website
Grade 5 Chris Feeney 45 4549 Visit Website
Grade 5 Eric Lampe 44 4548 Visit Website
Grade 5 Kelly Pelak
46 4550 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Linda Kolacki
10
4525 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Kim Randle
10 4561
Visit Website
Reading Specialist Jo Ellen Berni 4
4521
Art Ashley Sackley 29 4538
Band Nancy Golden 9
5108
Visit Website
MRC Director Stephanie Stieglitz MRC 4555 Visit Website
Music Beth Bellinger 30 4539 Visit Website
Orchestra Meghann Talbot
9
5118
Visit Website
Physical Education Dan Kolar Gym 4552 Visit Website
Physical Education Daniel Ozga Gym 4553 Visit Website
World Languages - Spanish Cristina Sisson 5107

Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Head Custodian Leo Maas 12 4527
Night Custodian Manuel Salinas
Night Custodian Estela Velasquez
Help Desk Technician Sandy Koltis MRC
Instructional Assistant Tanja Gilbert
Instructional Assistant Kathy Harris
Instructional Assistant Nancy Landcaster
Instructional Assistant Robin McElroy
Instructional Assistant Tamara Tozzi
MRC Assistant Nikki Damanskis MRC Visit Website
RtI Tutor Ellen MacEntee <
RtI Tutor Theresa Ochoa
RtI Tutor Barbara Santangelo
RtI Tutor Kristy Sweigard
Powered by Finalsite