Oak School Information

950 S. Oak St.
Hinsdale, IL 60521

Phone: 630.861.4300
Fax: 630.887.0240

School Colors
Navy and White

School Mascot
"Hootie" the Owl

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:40 a.m. -11:25 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:20 p.m.-3:05 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal Martha Henrikson Main Office 4304
Administrative Assistant Mary Chris Flannery Main Office 4301
Secretary/Preschool Maggie Maier Main Office 4302
Nurse Laura Spagnoli Main Office 4308

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator/ECE Rachel Chorley 25 4354
Pupil Services Administrator/K-5 Resource & Specialized Kelly Kramer 25
Assistive Technologist Randy Wooten


Board Certified Behavior Analyst (BCBA/Specialized K-5 Patricia Ward
5168
ELL Specialist Barbara Folan 16 4030
Interventionist K-5 Erin Eder 16 5106
Interventionist ECE Kelly Lyell 5 5192
Occupational Therapist/ECE & Specialized K-5
Nikki Jack 5
Occupational Therapist/K-5 Ann Walsh


Physical Therapist/ECE-5
Amy McDermott


Resource Teacher/Grades 2 & 5
Lindsay Merlo 13 4327
Resource Teacher/Grades 3 & 4 Geralyn Woods 20 4346
Social Worker/Specialized K-5 Dominica Davis 5 5176
Social Worker/ECE & K-5 Carmel Finnegan 15 4329
Speech Pathologist/Specialized K-5 Kory Blacklock 5 5156
Speech Pathologist/ECE Sharyn Gray 5 5116
Speech Pathologist/ECE & K-5 Keri Lamere 12 4315
Speech Pathologist Kim Willard 18

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
ECE 3/4 Dana Bednar 29
4342 Visit Website
ECE
Klari Barelos
26
4339
ECE 3/4
Julie Noesen
28 4341
ECE 3/4
Lindsay Soliski
27 4340
K-5 Specialized Julie Nardulli 20 4346
Kindergarten Sara Nichols
1 4344 Visit Website
Grade 1 Susan Meyer 6 4323 Visit Website
Grade 1 Aleisa Woodward 4 4321 Visit Website
Grade 2
Heather Giese 7 4324 Visit Website
Grade 2 Libby McMichael 8 4325 Visit Website
Grade 2(Long Term Sub) Julie Moser 7 4324
Grade 3 Perry Allen 24 4338
Grade 3 Leahy Lynette 22 4336
Grade 4 Robin Ingstrup 23
4337 Visit Website
Grade 4 Gabrielle Pastiak
21 4335
Grade 5 Jessica Brady 19
4333 Visit Website
Grade 5 Anne Rigazio 17
4351 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist Sue Eggers 16
4319

Math Specialist
Jennifer Cucinella
16
Reading Specialist Jacqueline Gricus 16
4330

Art Cassie Nederhouser 30 4343
Band Laura Stibich 3 5124 Visit Website
Music/Specialized K-5 Beth Bellinger 2 4539
Music/K-5 Kristin Robinson 26 4339
MRC Director Colleen Malone 16 4358
Orchestra Mary Mandel 3 Visit Website
Physical Education Marianne Biedrzycki Gym 4349
Physical Education/Adaptive
Gus Lauermann Gym
4350
World Languages - Spanish Cristina Sisson 17/19 Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Head Custodian Roberto Gonzalez 4348
Custodian Alena Kurtovic
Custodian Edin Kurtovic
Help Desk Technician Bob Brandon MRC 4357
Instructional Assistant Monique Alexander 2
Instructional Assistant Karen Barry 2
Instructional Assistant Tracy Bassett
Instructional Assistant Teesi Charleston
Instructional Assistant Kathleen Creighton
Instructional Assistant Starla Ely 28
Instructional Assistant Coni Kline 2
Instructional Assistant Monica O'Callahan
29
Instructional Assistant Karen Salutric
Instructional Assistant LaTasha Smith 8
Instructional Assistant
Debbie Wilson 27
MRC Assistant Martha Kosek MRC 4347 Visit Website
RtI Tutor Cathy Sluka-Smith
RtI Tutor
Rosin Thomas 16
Powered by Finalsite