Elm School Information

15 W. 201 60th St.
Burr Ridge, IL 60527

Phone: 630.861.4000
Fax: 630.655.9734

School Colors
Red and White

School Mascot
"Bowser" the Bulldog

Hours
Morning Kindergarten
8:40 a.m. -11:25 a.m.

Afternoon Kindergarten
12:20 p.m.-3:05 p.m.

Grades 1-5
8:40 a.m.-3:05 p.m.

Staff

Principal and Office Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Principal
Jeana Considine 7 4004
Administrative Assistant Mary Lynn Miscimarra 9 4001
P/T District Wide Secretary Terry Pocius 7

Nurse Kim Pavich 5 4008

Pupil Services

Position Name Room Extension Website
Pupil Services Administrator Donna Rusick
Assistive Technologist
Randy Wooten
Interventionist
Kelly Lyell 5106
Occupational Therapist
Suzy Lewandowski
Physical Therapist Maureen Windmoeller
ELL Specialist
Brenna Cuchna 23 4009
ELL Specialist Barb Folan 15A
4030 vm-5109
Resource Teacher Aisling Glenn 25 4010
Resource Teacher Kathy McNeela 25 4010
Resource Teacher Lisa Ross MRC 2 4042
Resource Teacher
Lorrie Six 16 4047
Social Worker/Homeless Contact Kathy Jirasek 14 4015
Speech Language Pathologist
Cassie Soofi 21 4012

Teaching Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Kindergarten
Brenda Sanders 4 4022 Visit Website
Grade 1
Brooke Bass 8 4024 Visit Website
Grade 1
Diane Nawa 6 4023 Visit Website
Grade 2
Lindsey Cray 2 Visit Website
Grade 2
Heather DeBolt 3 4021 Visit Website
Grade 2 Lisa DeRose
1 4020 Visit Website
Grade 3
Susan Petersen
19
4043 Visit Website
Grade 3
Nancy Smith 22 4036 Visit Website
Grade 4
Dawn Barcus MRC 4
4039 Visit Website
Grade 4
Sarah Recktenwall MRC 6
4045 Visit Website
Grade 4 Tina Senese
MRC 5
4044 Visit Website
Grade 5
Lisa Eggert 29
4002 Visit Website
Grade 5
Matt Haeger 26
4003 Visit Website
Grade 5 Cherise Madden
28 4005 Visit Website
Differentiation Specialist
Sara Havel MRC 3
4029 Visit Website
Math Coach Scott Burtnette 24
Reading Specialist
Mary Jo Guzaldo 2 4040
Reading Specialist
Meaghan Sheridan 24
Art
Jessica Houston 17 4031
Art Heather Kostal
17 4031
Band
Laura Stibich
28
5124 Visit Website
MRC Director
Jill Berry MRC 7 4046 Visit Website
Music
Kristin Robinson
118 4007 vm-5120
Music
Jamie Sciaccotta
118 4007 vm-5122

Orchestra
Meghann Talbot



Physical Education Melissa Marcucci 11A 4048
Physical Education
Mary Rizzo
11A 4048
World Languages - Spanish
Cristina Sisson
5107 Visit Website

Support Staff

Position Name Room Extension Website
Building Engineer Nick Fulgencio M4 4011
331.625.0630
Night Custodian
Adrian Fulgencio M4
Night Custodian Karolina Konatarevic M4 331.625.0628
Help Desk Technician
Jason Hidy 4053
Instructional Assistant Barb Hall
Instructional Assistant Janet Lebeck
Instructional Assistant Cyndee Marciniak
Instructional Assistant Lisa Oddo
Instructional Assistant Foley Olasimbo
Instructional Assistant Patricia Wilson
MRC Assistant
Karin Johnson
MRC 7 4041 Visit Website
RtI Tutor Linda Giammanco MRC 1
RtI Tutor Linda Meyers MRC 1
RtI Tutor Robyn Strausser MRC 1
Powered by Finalsite